Student Visa Requirements for Study in Sri-Lanka

Student Visa Requirements for Study in Sri-Lanka, Visa Application Procedure, Process for Sri-Lanka Universities

 

It is important that one understands the detailed process and procedure of the  immigration formalities before going abroad for studying in Sri-Lanka. One must ensure that all the documentation for the application of Vissa and other formalities of the requirements of a country like Sri-Lanka are properly covered. This section will give you knowledge on the Student Vissa requirement and other process and procedures of Sri-Lanka.

Student Visa Requirements for Study in Sri-Lanka, Visa Application Procedure, Process for Sri-Lanka Universities

 

Sri Lanka is the gateway for the students to enter the great continent. Sri Lanka Visas are issued on producing the following official documents, which include.
•    Passport (Valid at least for 6 months)
•    Application form (for Student visa)
•    Letter of acceptance form from respective Sri Lanka Institute (for Student Visa)
•    Passport size photo (1 in number)
•    Letter from friends or relatives (in case of visitors willing to stop at Sri Lanka for more than more than 90 days)
•    Medical Examination Report.

You Searched for Student Visa Requirements for Study in Sri-Lanka, Student Visa Application Process, Procedure for Sri-Lanka Universities