Student Visa Requirements for Study in Portugal

Student Visa Requirements for Study in Portugal, Visa Application Procedure, Process for Portugal Universities

 

It is important that one understands the detailed process and procedure of the  immigration formalities before going abroad for studying in Portugal. One must ensure that all the documentation for the application of Vissa and other formalities of the requirements of a country like Portugal are properly covered. This section will give you knowledge on the Student Vissa requirement and other process and procedures of Portugal.

Student Visa Requirements for Study in Portugal, Visa Application Procedure, Process for Portugal Universities

 

Portugal is the gateway for the students to enter the great continent. Portugal visas are issued on producing the following official documents, which include.

•    Passport (Valid at least for 6 months)
•    Application form (for Student visa)
•    Letter of acceptance form from respective Portugal Institute (for Student Visa)
•    Passport size photo (1 in number)
•    Letter from Employer (in case of professional visitors)
•    Letter from friends or relatives (in case of visitors willing to stop at Portugal for more than more than 90 days)
•    Medical Examination Report.