Student Visa Requirements for Study in Jordan

Student Visa Requirements for Study in Jordan, Visa Application Procedure, Process for Jordan Universities

 

It is important that one understands the detailed process and procedure of the  immigration formalities before going abroad for studying in Jordan. One must ensure that all the documentation for the application of Visa and other formalities of the requirements of a country like Jordan are properly covered. This section will give you knowledge on the Student Visa requirement and other process and procedures of Jordan.

Student Visa Requirements for Study in Jordan, Visa Application Procedure, Process for Jordan Universities

 

Students will need to provide the following items with their visa application. Letter of acceptance from a recognized school/college/university stating that you have been accepted on a course of study. This course of study must be full-time (lasting an academic year) and have a minimum of 15 hours per week study time.

You Searched for Student Visa Requirements for Study in Jordan, Student Visa Application Process, Procedure for Jordan Universities
    

– Evidence of student’s academic ability to pursue the chosen course through the English language (unless it is an English language course).

– Evidence that the fees for the course have been paid in full.

– Evidence that student have enough funds (7,000 JOD, Jordanian Dinars) to maintain himself for the initial part of the stay.

– Evidence that student or a sponsor have access to at least 7,000 JOD’s for each subsequent year of the studies, in addition to the course fee for each of those years.

– Evidence that student have private medical insurance

– An explanation of any gaps in students educational history

– Confirmation that student intend to return to his/her country of permanent residence when he/she leaves Ireland.